Top 100 Web Hosting - Google PageRank

WebHostingTop maintain a unique and unbiased list of top 100 hosting companies, compared by their Google Page Rank. The list is updated on daily basis, (last update 10 October, 2015) and give's you impartial information about most ranked hosting providers worldwide

Top 100 Providers, based on Google Page Rank, 10 Oct 2015

Website ProviderSocial linksGoogle PRAlexa RankLinks Count
IconSiteGround (City Of Panama, Panama)9182129357
IconGreen Reseller WebHosting (Santa Monica, CA)8014
IconGithub (San Francisco, CA)819685850
IconWeebly (San Francisco, CA)8223201091
IconCloud Flare (San Francisco, CA)8143899084
IconHomestead (Menlo Park, CA)8272345782
IconMedia Temple (Culver City, CA)831566193
IconEasyDNS (Toronto, ON)847831730
IconBytemark Hosting (York, North Yorkshire)8927011151
IconSvenska Domaner (Stockholm, Stockholm)827950954 (Athens, Attica)7013 (Houston, TX)7054
123Webhosting (Richmond, BC)701
IconCotendo (Cambridge, MA)70232
Iconi/o Data Centers (Phoenix, AZ)70126
IconYahoo Web Hosting (Sunnyvale, CA)741471241
IconYahoo! Small Business (Sunnyvale, CA)741450804
IconGoDaddy (Scottsdale, AZ)790552790
IconHostGator (Houston, TX)717245428
IconBlueHost (Orem, UT)734944869
IconImage Shack (Los Gatos, CA)7363164467
IconSquare Space (Monkton, MD)791916687
IconOVH (Roubaix)793713793 (Montabaur, Rheinland-Pfalz)797242460
IconPingdom (Stockholm)798214815
Icon1and1 Web Hosting (Chesterbrook, PA)7107920937
IconRack Space (San Antonio, TX)712877389
IconNetworkSolutions (Herndon, VA)7141431484
IconInMotionHosting (Marina Del Rey, CA)716916804
IconDreamHost (Brea, CA)7201717535
Icon000webhost (Kaunas, Kaunas)7201724917
IconArvixe (Calabasas, CA)724618330 (Denver, CO)724998485
IconBigcommerce (Austin, TX)7288628828
IconVolusion (Simi Valley, CA)7323824176
IconAngelfire (Herndon, VA)7332282145 (Beijing)734037518 (Jacksonville, FL)7352912679
IconFatcow (Burlington, MA)7356414144
IconLinode (Absecon, NJ)736206431
IconLiquidWeb (Lansing, MI)747271817
IconHeroku (San Francisco, CA)747397724
IconMicrosoft Azure (Redmond, WA)754634816
IconMaxCDN (Los Angeles, CA)755721528
IconBravenet (Parksville, BC)7627920468
IconFree Webs (Silver Spring, MD)7716056526 (Firenze, -)775704542
IconiWeb (Montréal, QC)78133787
IconUOL Host (, Goiás)793132388
IconSwisscom (Bern, CH)796943101
IconHosting24 (Kaunas, Kaunas)7107729914
IconGreenGeeks (Santa Monica, CA)7111151725
IconNatro (Istanbul, Mecidiyekoy)7115631614
IconSingle Hop (Chicago, IL)7118181367
IconNexcess (Ann Arbor, MI)7121263450
IconeUKHost (Leeds, +1 773 305 5641)7121782801
IconNamesco (Worcester, Worcestershire)7128281207 (Kista)7198161224
IconHivelocity (Tampa, FL)7262533204
IconEdgeCast (Los Angeles, CA)740490727
IconKrystal (Torquay, Devon)744637422
IconJoyent (Greenbrae, CA)7542332582
IconRegister 365757019128
IconVTX.CH (Pully, CH)761032352
Iconmetanet.ch777092231 (Guangzhou 510031)777130691 (Izmir)778246223 (London Sw17 8tp)7810266584 (Dana Point, CA)783488166
IconCanadian Webhosting (Richmond, BC)794140319 (Zürich, -)794994800
IconMemset (Cranleigh, Surrey)7107635535
Spry (Renton, WA)71103001288
IconServer Central (Chicago, IL)7125935190
IconICN.BG (Sofia, Sofia)7131927584
IconDuplika (Ciudad Autónoma De Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires)7132888654
IconServer Grove (Miami, FL)7140959295
IconWindstream Business (Tulsa, OK)7147646295 (Fulda, Hessen)7171502246
IconBrick Host (Thunder Bay, ON)7174072457
IconOsuosl (Corvallis, OR)72139441736
IconWeb Wiz (Poole, Wimborne)7217170251
IconUnited Hosting (3 Centro Boundary Way, Hemel Hempstead)7235382166 (Milton Keynes, +1 773 305 5641)7334675526 (Istanbul, -)746333748
Tera Byte (Edmonton, AB)7498252401 (Chicago, IL)751263188
IconActive 24 (Oslo)7530062412 (Panama, -)7694552224
Safe Names (Milton Keynes Mlo)775309531
IconArt Motion71279143165
IconIWeb (Montreal, QC)71908599174
IconActive ISP (Risor)7297510376
IconUk Domains (Worcester, Worcestershire)7489667156
IconInmotion (Los Angeles, CA)749697284
IconHosting365 (Wayne, PA)7555650849
Marmarahosting (Istanbul)799011877

Latest tweets mentioning google

Latest blogs mentioning google

- Oct 7, 2015 - Updates & Tweaks- Content Editor - We’ve updated the content editor to make it easier for you to add media from external sites to your product and web pages. Now, you can add videos from popular websites such as YouTube and Vimeo, and a map from Google Maps to any of your pages with ...
- Oct 7, 2015 - Web Design Mistakes that Kill Rankings - As most Web pros know, Google has updated its algorithms several times to allow for more “user-friendly” content, while rewarding websites that provide a great user experience. The changes make Web design play an even more critical role in how a ...
- Oct 7, 2015 - Using Negative Keywords in Google AdWords Campaigns - Are you a business looking to bring targeted leads to your site? You may already know about the value of

The post Using Negative Keywords in Google AdWords Campaigns appeared first on Webics.
- Oct 6, 2015 - Moving to Amazon Web Services (and Beyond): Faster Cloud Enablement Is Now Easier - The Equinix Cloud Exchange Configuration Package provides enterprises with configuration and testing services to one supported CSP (AWS, Microsoft Azure, Google and others), along with the customer router(s) attached to the Equinix Cloud Exchange.

Latest news about google

Facebook, Google and Microsoft considered less secure than governments for personal data - Sep, 2015 - Despite the recent scandals surrounding government snooping, when it comes to information security, consumers still feel their personal data is safest in the hands of governments rather than many of the most popular ecommerce, social media and email ...
Lagrange Systems Is a Google Cloud Platform Technology Partner - Aug, 2015 - Lagrange Systems today announced that it is a Google Cloud Platform Technology Partner, enabling Lagrange to provide ecommerce and enterprise customers with the ability to use the CloudMaestro application delivery controller (ADC) integrated within ...
Join ITC, Google and CI&T for the WVEF Tech Challenge to help women entrepreneurs trade more globally - Jul, 2015 - The International Trade Centre (ITC), Google, and CI&T have launched the WVEF Tech Challenge 2015, calling on software developers and other IT and graphic specialists to help create a digital platform for women-owned businesses (WOBs) across the ...
AHosting Comments on Recent Google SSL Misconfiguration Warning - Mar, 2015 - AHosting, a leading provider of specialized CMS and FFmpeg hosting, has responded to Google’s revelation that 80% of websites have misconfigured SSL implementations by warning hosting clients that they risk missing out on search engine traffic if ...
Global Capacity is an Approved Google Cloud Interconnect Service Provider - Mar, 2015 - Global Capacity, the leading connectivity as a service company, announced today that its One MarketplaceTM platform has been approved as a Google Cloud Interconnect service provider to provide business customers with direct connectivity to Google ...