Top 100 Google PageRank

WebHostingTop maintain a unique and unbiased list of top 100 hosting companies, compared by their Google Page Rank. The list is updated on daily basis, (last update 03 March, 2015) and give's you impartial information about most ranked hosting providers worldwide

Top 100 Web Hosting Ratings, based on Google Page Rank, 03 Mar 2015

Website ProviderSocial linksPRAlexa RankLinks Count
SiteGround (City Of Panama, Panama)9182129357
Homestead (Menlo Park, CA)8272345782
Github819685850
Weebly (San Francisco, CA)8223201091
Cloud Flare8143899084
Media Temple (Culver City, CA)831566193
EasyDNS (Toronto, ON)847831730
Bytemark Hosting (Uk Yo23 1jb)8927011151
1and1 Web Hosting (Chesterbrook, PA)7107920937
Yahoo Web Hosting (Sunnyvale, CA)741471241
GoDaddy (Scottsdale, AZ)790552790
HostGator (Houston, TX)717245428
Arvixe (Calabasas, CA)724618330
GreenGeeks (Santa Monica, CA)7111151725
BlueHost (Orem, UT)734944869
Hosting24 (Kaunas, Kaunas)7107729914
Fatcow (Burlington, MA)7356414144
DreamHost (Brea, CA)7201717535
LiquidWeb (Lansing, MI)747271817
NetworkSolutions (Herndon, VA)7141431484
MaxCDN (Los Angeles, CA)755721528
Yahoo! Small Business (Sunnyvale, CA)741450804
Bigcommerce7288628828
Volusion (Simi Valley, CA)7323824176
Web.com (Jacksonville, FL)7352912679
InMotionHosting (Marina Del Rey, CA)716916804
eUKHost (Leeds, +1 773 305 5641)7121782801
000webhost (Kaunas, Kaunas)7201724917
Image Shack7363164467
Square Space (Monkton, MD)791916687
OVH (Roubaix)793713793
1und1.de (D-56410 Montabaur)797242460
Pingdom (Västerås)798214815
Rack Space (San Antonio, TX)712877389
Name.com (2050 Bleury, #520, Montreal, QC)724998485
Angelfire (Herndon, VA)7332282145
net.cn (Beijing)734037518
Linode (Absecon, NJ)736206431
1and1.fr (56410 Montabaur)7394613864
Heroku751217564
Windows Azure (, -)754634816
Bravenet (Parksville, BC)7627920468
Free Webs (Silver Spring, MD)7716056526
register.it (24126 Bergamo (bg))775704542
iWeb (Montréal, QC)78133787
UOL Host (, Goiás)793132388
Swisscom (Bern, CH)796943101
Natro (Istanbul, Mecidiyekoy)7115631614
sudu.cn7117621367
Single Hop (Chicago, IL)7118181367
Nexcess (Ann Arbor, MI)7121263450
Namesco (Worcester Wr1 3db)7128281207
binero.se (Kista)7198161224
Hivelocity (Tampa, FL)7262533204
Register 365734153144
Krystal (Torquay, Devon)744637422
Joyent (Greenbrae, CA)7542332582
VTX.CH (Pully, CH)761032352
metanet.ch777092231
eb.com.cn (Guangzhou 510031)777130691
Daha.net (Izmir)778246223
ntchosting.com (London Sw17 8tp)7810266584
ndchost.com (Dana Point, CA)783488166
Canadian Webhosting (Richmond, BC)794140319
nine.ch794994800
Memset (Dunsfold, -)7107635535
Spry (Renton, WA)71103001288
Server Central (Chicago, IL)7125935190
brturbo.com.br7128020336
ICN.BG7131927584
Duplika (Ciudad Autónoma De Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires)7132888654
Server Grove (Miami, FL)7140959295
Windstream Business (Tulsa, OK)7147646295
psw.net (Petersberg)7171502246
Brick Host (Thunder Bay, ON)7174072457
Osuosl (Corvallis, OR)72139441736
Web Wiz (, Dorset)7217170251
United Hosting (3 Centro Boundary Way, Hemel Hempstead)7235382166
Safenames.net (Milton Keynes, +1 773 305 5641)7334675526
natrohost.com (, -)746333748
Tera Byte (Edmonton, AB)7498252401
ServerCentral.com751263188
Active 24 (Oslo)7530062412
Hub.org (Panama, -)7694552224
Safe Names (Milton Keynes Mlo)775309531
Art Motion71279143165
IWeb (Montreal, QC)71908599174
Active ISP (Risor)7297510376
Uk Domains (Blandford)7489667156
Inmotion (Los Angeles, CA)749697284
Hosting3657555650849
600host.net (Bowburn, Durham)712876756209
123 Domain Names (Worcestershire Wr1 3db)71939584148
IXWebHosting (Columbus, OH)673394657
HostMonster (Orem, UT)6173715583
Site5 (Denver, CO)6459817955
ResellersPanel (Mill Hill, London)6234573206
PowWeb (Monterey Park, CA)6106297376
Netfirms (Toronto, ON)6542323808
iPower (Santa Monica, CA)681379358

Latest tweets mentioning google


Latest blogs mentioning google

MANBIZ - Feb 28, 2015 - How to Use WordPress to Boost SEO Rankings - Nearly 1 out of every 4 of the world’s most dominant websites are housed on the WordPress platform. WordPress is a widely embraced content management system because of its magical simplicity. But don’t make the mistake of assuming WordPress ...
Exabytes - Feb 28, 2015 - Exabytes and Google is on Smart Investor - Read more: Exabytes Network in Smart Investor – 11 Feb 2015

The post Exabytes and Google is on Smart Investor appeared first on Exabytes (Malaysia) Official Blog.
Platinum Web Services, Inc. - Feb 27, 2015 - Sharing with Dropbox just got easier - If you’re using the Cloud to collaborate with your teams, you’ll know that its powerful technology speeds up the way we work. Documents can be shared across locations and timezones, which can prove to be a real productivity boost. Dropbox is one ...
rws.com.ua - Feb 27, 2015 - Google увеличила лимит бесплатной музыки в Google Play Music - Корпорация Google увеличила максимальное количество композиций, которые пользователи могут бесплатно загружать в фонотеку сервиса Google ...
Zabec.net - Feb 27, 2015 - Google pravi, naredite svoje spletne strani prijazne za mobilnike do 21.04.2015 - Tweet Google že kar lep čas (od konca leta 2014) opozarja, naj bodo spletne strani prijazne do mobilnikov, saj bo dal prednost takšnim oglasom spletnih strani, če bo uporabnik uporabljaj Google search na svojem telefonu. Prilagoditve na ...

Latest news about google

Did Anti-Glass Hysteria Contribute to the Demise of Google Glass? - Jan, 2015 - Once the hottest new technology innovation around, Google Glass was put out to pasture yesterday, at least for the near future. In the tech industry, we generally assume that a game-changing product like Glass will somehow find a way to thrive, ...
Media Temple Joins Google For Work Partner Program - Dec, 2014 - Media Temple, a Los Angeles-based company providing premium web hosting and cloud services to web developers, designers, and creative agencies, today announced it has partnered with Google to resell and support Google Apps for Work, which includes ...
EU Pushing For “Right To Be Forgotten” To Extend Across All Google Domains - Nov, 2014 - Google’s “right to be forgotten” may be extended globally instead of just Europe, as the European Union is pushing for the tech giant to erase search results across the whole web. According to Reuters, the EU is working on a set of rules that ...
New Google Feature Lets You Live Video Chat With A Doctor When Looking Up Medical Symptoms - Oct, 2014 - Google is testing out a new feature that allows users searching for medical symptoms the opportunity to video chat with a doctor. DigitalTrends reports that the service will be offered through Google’s online video chat service, Helpouts, which ...
How Does Google Judge Content Quality? New Study Provides Insights - Sep, 2014 - To achieve a high ranking position on Google, websites need to include high quality content that provides a great user experience according to new research announced today by Searchmetrics. The company found that high quality content covers a topic ...