Top 100 Google PageRank

WebHostingTop maintain a unique and unbiased list of top 100 hosting companies, compared by their Google Page Rank. The list is updated on daily basis, (last update 04 September, 2015) and give's you impartial information about most ranked hosting providers worldwide

Top 100 Web Hosting Ratings, based on Google Page Rank, 04 Sep 2015

Website ProviderSocial linksGoogle PRAlexa RankLinks Count
SiteGround (City Of Panama, Panama)9182129357
Green Reseller WebHosting (Santa Monica, CA)8014
Github (San Francisco, CA)819685850
Weebly (San Francisco, CA)8223201091
Wix823857016
Cloud Flare (San Francisco, CA)8143899084
Homestead (Menlo Park, CA)8272345782
Media Temple (Culver City, CA)831566193
EasyDNS (Toronto, ON)847831730
Bytemark Hosting (York, North Yorkshire)8927011151
Svenska Domaner (Stockholm)827950954
iPass.gr - Web Hosting & Internet Servi (Athens, Attica)7013
tinyhosts.com (Houston, TX)7054
123Webhosting (Richmond, BC)701
Cotendo (Cambridge, MA)70232
i/o Data Centers (Phoenix, AZ)70126
Yahoo Web Hosting (Sunnyvale, CA)741471241
Yahoo! Small Business (Sunnyvale, CA)741450804
GoDaddy (Scottsdale, AZ)790552790
HostGator (Houston, TX)717245428
BlueHost (Orem, UT)734944869
Image Shack (Los Gatos, CA)7363164467
Square Space (Monkton, MD)791916687
OVH (Roubaix)793713793
1und1.de (Montabaur, Rheinland-Pfalz)797242460
Pingdom (Stockholm)798214815
1and1 Web Hosting (Chesterbrook, PA)7107920937
Rack Space (San Antonio, TX)712877389
NetworkSolutions (Herndon, VA)7141431484
InMotionHosting (Marina Del Rey, CA)716916804
DreamHost (Brea, CA)7201717535
000webhost (Kaunas, Kaunas)7201724917
Arvixe (Calabasas, CA)724618330
Name.com (Denver, CO)724998485
Bigcommerce (Austin, TX)7288628828
Volusion (Simi Valley, CA)7323824176
Angelfire (Herndon, VA)7332282145
net.cn (Beijing)734037518
Web.com (Jacksonville, FL)7352912679
Fatcow (Burlington, MA)7356414144
Linode (Absecon, NJ)736206431
1and1.fr7394613864
LiquidWeb (Lansing, MI)747271817
Heroku (San Francisco, CA)747397724
Microsoft Azure (Redmond, WA)754634816
MaxCDN (Los Angeles, CA)755721528
Bravenet (Parksville, BC)7627920468
Free Webs (Silver Spring, MD)7716056526
register.it (Firenze, -)775704542
iWeb (Montréal, QC)78133787
UOL Host (, Goiás)793132388
Swisscom (Bern, CH)796943101
Hosting24 (Kaunas, Kaunas)7107729914
GreenGeeks (Santa Monica, CA)7111151725
Natro (Istanbul, Mecidiyekoy)7115631614
sudu.cn7117621367
Single Hop (Chicago, IL)7118181367
Nexcess (Ann Arbor, MI)7121263450
eUKHost (Leeds, +1 773 305 5641)7121782801
Namesco (Worcester, Worcestershire)7128281207
binero.se (Kista)7198161224
Hivelocity (Tampa, FL)7262533204
EdgeCast (Los Angeles, CA)740490727
Krystal (Torquay, Devon)744637422
Joyent (Greenbrae, CA)7542332582
Register 365757019128
VTX.CH (Pully, CH)761032352
metanet.ch777092231
eb.com.cn (Guangzhou 510031)777130691
Daha.net (Izmir)778246223
ntchosting.com (London Sw17 8tp)7810266584
ndchost.com (Dana Point, CA)783488166
Canadian Webhosting (Richmond, BC)794140319
nine.ch (Zürich, -)794994800
Memset (Cranleigh, Surrey)7107635535
Spry (Renton, WA)71103001288
Server Central (Chicago, IL)7125935190
ICN.BG (Sofia, Sofia)7131927584
Duplika (Ciudad Autónoma De Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires)7132888654
Server Grove (Miami, FL)7140959295
Windstream Business (Tulsa, OK)7147646295
psw.net (Fulda, Hessen)7171502246
Brick Host (Thunder Bay, ON)7174072457
Osuosl (Corvallis, OR)72139441736
Web Wiz (Poole, Wimborne)7217170251
United Hosting (3 Centro Boundary Way, Hemel Hempstead)7235382166
Safenames.net (Milton Keynes, +1 773 305 5641)7334675526
natrohost.com (Istanbul, -)746333748
Tera Byte (Edmonton, AB)7498252401
ServerCentral.com (Chicago, IL)751263188
Active 24 (Oslo)7530062412
Hub.org (Panama, -)7694552224
Safe Names (Milton Keynes Mlo)775309531
Art Motion71279143165
IWeb (Montreal, QC)71908599174
Active ISP (Risor)7297510376
Uk Domains (Worcester, Worcestershire)7489667156
Inmotion (Los Angeles, CA)749697284
Hosting365 (Wayne, PA)7555650849
Marmarahosting (Istanbul)799011877

Latest tweets mentioning google


Latest blogs mentioning google

- Sep 4, 2015 - Google integra información de 900 enfermedades en su buscador - La compañía Google anunció en un comunicado que desde hoy los usuarios de habla inglesa y que residan en EE.UU. podrán encontrar información inmediata de 900 enfermedades y padecimientos en su motor de búsqueda. Desde febrero Google lanzó esta ...
- Sep 3, 2015 - 14 More of the Best Free Masonry Style WordPress Themes - If you want your website or blog to have a dynamic and interesting layout, then you have to check out these free WordPress themes. All of these WordPress themes have masonry style layouts, and they come with cool features like Bootstrap frameworks, ...
- Sep 3, 2015 - Дайджест к кофе – утренние новости - Каждый день мы готовим для вас свежий выпуск новостей, чтобы добавить к утреннему кофе интересных фактов из мира IT. Элон Маск официально объявил, что в марте стартует предзаказ на новую версию электромобиля от Tesla Motors. Седан Model 3 ...
- Sep 3, 2015 - Googlebot non riesce ad accedere ai file CSS e JS - Nel corso delle ultime settimane, molti webmaster iscritti al servizio Google Search Console sono stati avvisati via e-mail che “Googlebot non riesce ad accedere ai file CSS e JS” del loro sito. Il problema non è effettivamente da sottovalutare, ma ...
- Sep 3, 2015 - Google’s New Logo: Why the Change? - Wait, what? If you don’t know about Google’s branding change, where have you been? Here’s your homework: Google.com.au. So yes, Google has changed their logo which comes as major news to many, as it’s been awhile since the logo’s first major change ...

Latest news about google

Lagrange Systems Is a Google Cloud Platform Technology Partner - Aug, 2015 - Lagrange Systems today announced that it is a Google Cloud Platform Technology Partner, enabling Lagrange to provide ecommerce and enterprise customers with the ability to use the CloudMaestro application delivery controller (ADC) integrated within ...
Join ITC, Google and CI&T for the WVEF Tech Challenge to help women entrepreneurs trade more globally - Jul, 2015 - The International Trade Centre (ITC), Google, and CI&T have launched the WVEF Tech Challenge 2015, calling on software developers and other IT and graphic specialists to help create a digital platform for women-owned businesses (WOBs) across the ...
AHosting Comments on Recent Google SSL Misconfiguration Warning - Mar, 2015 - AHosting, a leading provider of specialized CMS and FFmpeg hosting, has responded to Google’s revelation that 80% of websites have misconfigured SSL implementations by warning hosting clients that they risk missing out on search engine traffic if ...
Global Capacity is an Approved Google Cloud Interconnect Service Provider - Mar, 2015 - Global Capacity, the leading connectivity as a service company, announced today that its One MarketplaceTM platform has been approved as a Google Cloud Interconnect service provider to provide business customers with direct connectivity to Google ...
Did Anti-Glass Hysteria Contribute to the Demise of Google Glass? - Jan, 2015 - Once the hottest new technology innovation around, Google Glass was put out to pasture yesterday, at least for the near future. In the tech industry, we generally assume that a game-changing product like Glass will somehow find a way to thrive, ...