Top 100 Google PageRank

WebHostingTop maintain a unique and unbiased list of top 100 hosting companies, compared by their Google Page Rank. The list is updated on daily basis, (last update 26 May, 2015) and give's you impartial information about most ranked hosting providers worldwide

Top 100 Web Hosting Ratings, based on Google Page Rank, 26 May 2015

Website ProviderSocial linksGoogle PRAlexa RankLinks Count
SiteGround (City Of Panama, Panama)9182129357
Green Reseller WebHosting (Santa Monica, CA)8014
Github (San Francisco, CA)819685850
Weebly (San Francisco, CA)8223201091
Cloud Flare (San Francisco, CA)8143899084
Homestead (Menlo Park, CA)8272345782
Media Temple (Culver City, CA)831566193
EasyDNS (Toronto, ON)847831730
Bytemark Hosting (York, North Yorkshire)8927011151
Svenska Domaner (Stockholm)827950954
iPass.gr - Web Hosting & Internet Servi (Athens, Attica)7013
tinyhosts.com (Houston, TX)7054
123Webhosting (Richmond, BC)701
Cotendo (Cambridge, MA)70232
i/o Data Centers (Phoenix, AZ)70126
Yahoo Web Hosting (Sunnyvale, CA)741471241
Yahoo! Small Business (Sunnyvale, CA)741450804
GoDaddy (Scottsdale, AZ)790552790
HostGator (Houston, TX)717245428
BlueHost (Orem, UT)734944869
Image Shack (Los Gatos, CA)7363164467
Square Space (Monkton, MD)791916687
OVH (Roubaix)793713793
1und1.de (Montabaur, Rheinland-Pfalz)797242460
Pingdom (Stockholm)798214815
1and1 Web Hosting (Chesterbrook, PA)7107920937
Rack Space (San Antonio, TX)712877389
NetworkSolutions (Herndon, VA)7141431484
InMotionHosting (Marina Del Rey, CA)716916804
DreamHost (Brea, CA)7201717535
000webhost (Kaunas, Kaunas)7201724917
Arvixe (Calabasas, CA)724618330
Name.com (Denver, CO)724998485
Bigcommerce (Austin, TX)7288628828
Volusion (Simi Valley, CA)7323824176
Angelfire (Herndon, VA)7332282145
net.cn (Beijing)734037518
Web.com (Jacksonville, FL)7352912679
Fatcow (Burlington, MA)7356414144
Linode (Absecon, NJ)736206431
1and1.fr7394613864
LiquidWeb (Lansing, MI)747271817
Heroku (San Francisco, CA)747397724
Microsoft Azure (Redmond, WA)754634816
MaxCDN (Los Angeles, CA)755721528
Bravenet (Parksville, BC)7627920468
Free Webs (Silver Spring, MD)7716056526
register.it (Firenze, -)775704542
iWeb (Montréal, QC)78133787
UOL Host (, Goiás)793132388
Swisscom (Bern, CH)796943101
Hosting24 (Kaunas, Kaunas)7107729914
GreenGeeks (Santa Monica, CA)7111151725
Natro (Istanbul, Mecidiyekoy)7115631614
sudu.cn7117621367
Single Hop (Chicago, IL)7118181367
Nexcess (Ann Arbor, MI)7121263450
eUKHost (Leeds, +1 773 305 5641)7121782801
Namesco (Worcester, Worcestershire)7128281207
binero.se (Kista)7198161224
Hivelocity (Tampa, FL)7262533204
EdgeCast (Los Angeles, CA)740490727
Krystal (Torquay, Devon)744637422
Joyent (Greenbrae, CA)7542332582
Register 365757019128
VTX.CH (Pully, CH)761032352
metanet.ch777092231
eb.com.cn (Guangzhou 510031)777130691
Daha.net (Izmir)778246223
ntchosting.com (London Sw17 8tp)7810266584
ndchost.com (Dana Point, CA)783488166
Canadian Webhosting (Richmond, BC)794140319
nine.ch (Zürich, -)794994800
Memset (Cranleigh, Surrey)7107635535
Spry (Renton, WA)71103001288
Server Central (Chicago, IL)7125935190
ICN.BG (Sofia, Sofia)7131927584
Duplika (Ciudad Autónoma De Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires)7132888654
Server Grove (Miami, FL)7140959295
Windstream Business (Tulsa, OK)7147646295
psw.net (Fulda, Hessen)7171502246
Brick Host (Thunder Bay, ON)7174072457
Osuosl (Corvallis, OR)72139441736
Web Wiz (Poole, Wimborne)7217170251
United Hosting (3 Centro Boundary Way, Hemel Hempstead)7235382166
Safenames.net (Milton Keynes, +1 773 305 5641)7334675526
natrohost.com (Istanbul, -)746333748
Tera Byte (Edmonton, AB)7498252401
ServerCentral.com (Chicago, IL)751263188
Active 24 (Oslo)7530062412
Hub.org (Panama, -)7694552224
Safe Names (Milton Keynes Mlo)775309531
Art Motion71279143165
IWeb (Montreal, QC)71908599174
Active ISP (Risor)7297510376
Uk Domains (Worcester, Worcestershire)7489667156
Inmotion (Los Angeles, CA)749697284
Hosting365 (Wayne, PA)7555650849
Marmarahosting (Istanbul)799011877
600host.net (Bowburn, Durham)712876756209

Latest tweets mentioning google


Latest blogs mentioning google

- May 25, 2015 - New Chrome extension stops your tabs choking the browser - The Great Suspender Google Chrome has a dedicated following (well, people are loyal to their web browsers). But Chrome has a tendency to become a black hole for memory usage and slow down computers when tabs are left open (seriously, hit ...
- May 25, 2015 - Install Free SSL Certificate on Your Website - GoogieHost.
GoogieHost - Free PHP Web Hosting No Ads Hosting Tutorial.

After Google announced that website with SSL Certificates will get priority on search ranking everyone wants to install SSL certificate on their website or blog however many of ...
- May 24, 2015 - Panduan Optimasi SEO On Page Lengkap - Panduan Optimasi SEO On Page Lengkap By Kang Miftah

Jika Anda sudah membaca artikel tentang dasar-dasar optimasi seo beberapa waktu lalu, Hari ini kami akan memberikan ulasan tentang panduan optimasi seo on page lengkap dan mudah. Seperti kita ...
- May 23, 2015 - Configure Google Mail in Outlook 2013 (Windows) - Note: These instructions follow the latest version of the software noted above. For other versions, there may be some variation, but the information below should serve as a guide to get you started. To identify the version of your software, look for ...
- May 23, 2015 - Configure Outlook 2010 for use with Google Apps - FIRST STEPS Password: You must set a Google-hosted password before you can connect to a mobile device or third-party email client such as Outlook or Thunderbird. Your eID password is separate from a Google-hosted password and the two should NOT be ...

Latest news about google

AHosting Comments on Recent Google SSL Misconfiguration Warning - Mar, 2015 - AHosting, a leading provider of specialized CMS and FFmpeg hosting, has responded to Google’s revelation that 80% of websites have misconfigured SSL implementations by warning hosting clients that they risk missing out on search engine traffic if ...
Global Capacity is an Approved Google Cloud Interconnect Service Provider - Mar, 2015 - Global Capacity, the leading connectivity as a service company, announced today that its One MarketplaceTM platform has been approved as a Google Cloud Interconnect service provider to provide business customers with direct connectivity to Google ...
Did Anti-Glass Hysteria Contribute to the Demise of Google Glass? - Jan, 2015 - Once the hottest new technology innovation around, Google Glass was put out to pasture yesterday, at least for the near future. In the tech industry, we generally assume that a game-changing product like Glass will somehow find a way to thrive, ...
Media Temple Joins Google For Work Partner Program - Dec, 2014 - Media Temple, a Los Angeles-based company providing premium web hosting and cloud services to web developers, designers, and creative agencies, today announced it has partnered with Google to resell and support Google Apps for Work, which includes ...
EU Pushing For “Right To Be Forgotten” To Extend Across All Google Domains - Nov, 2014 - Google’s “right to be forgotten” may be extended globally instead of just Europe, as the European Union is pushing for the tech giant to erase search results across the whole web. According to Reuters, the EU is working on a set of rules that will ...